DAFFODILS HIGH PUBLIC SCHOOL (Affiliated To ICSE - MA228)

Chaturanga Chess Championship 2024
Shaurya Walunj has secured 2nd place under 12 category held at Billabong High International School, Andheri

   
Geography Student Leauge Mastermind National Championship Winners
Manas Jadhav - Grade III
Swara Gavas - Grade IV
Devarsh Naik - Grade V

Mastermind State Level 2023-24
Soham Tawade from grade 4 has secured 7th rank in ESL State Level Category 4 and 3rd rank in GSL State Level Category 4
Manas Jadhav from grade 3 has secured 1st rank in GSL State Level Category 3

CISCE NATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT 2023
Sajeeri Walunj's Team Maharashtra has secured 1st position won gold, held at Hyderabad

Ek Bharat Shresth Bharat Interschool Competition
Viaan Yadav of grade iv has secured 1st position in competition held at universal high school, malad

Amritkaal Independence Day Skating Relay Marathon
Darpan Mahale of grade iv has participated in marathon organized by shivganga roller skating club and rotaract club of belgaum south

Namaste India Interschool Group Dance Competition 2023
our school dance group secured 3rd position

Fastest Child in India to solve 2x2 rubik's cube
Shaurya Walunj of grade iv has set a new record in india book of records(his record of cube solving time is 8 seconds)

CISCE REGIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT 2023
Sajeeri Walunj has secured 2nd position

AISM Zonal Creative Writing Competition 2023
Kritika Bhatt of Grade X has secured 3rd position

CISCE ZONAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Sajeeri Walunj has qualified for CISCE regional chess championship by winning 7 out of 8 matches in CISCE zonal chess championship

National Championship of 'The Geography Student League 2022-23
Master Soham Tawade has secured 1st Rank in category III

Skating Tournament
Student Name: Kaivalya Umesh Kadam Grade - V B
Participated in the following championships in under 11 category
1- Mira Bhayandar road race speed skating championship 2023 secured 2nd place
2- Apple Skate India Championship secured 3 silver medals
3- Somaiya Interschool open speed skating championship secured 2 bronze medal in speed quads

Nrityanjali Fest-Inter School Competition 2022
Krishvi Kadam secured third prize in the Drawing competition.(Group- 1st- 2nd)

1st Open National Taekwondo Championship 2023
Arnav Mondkar grade V has secured silver medal in boys white belt / Kayorugi Division U-32 Category in This Championship

Maharashtra State Rapid & Blitz Fide Rating Chess Championship 2022
Sajeeri Walunj grade VII has secured 2nd position.

 
Awarded with Guinness World Record Certificate
Swaransh Palande from LKG-B for participating in the largest roller skate sentence which is made of 1039 rollerskates

All India open Mathematics Scholarship Examination
Master Parth Vaity has secured 2nd position.

     
CISCE Interschool Athletics Meet
Students who qualified for semifinals. Left to Right- Ketki Chavan Grade Vl, Navya Kasale Gradelll, Navya Rane Gradelll & Sai Jadhav Grade IV
Other-Participants

Karnala Sports Academy Athletics Meet

Kavyotsav Interschool Hindi Poetry Competition
(Neha Jain from Grade VI won 1st position in Hindi poetry competition)

Novella Interschool Literature Fest conducted by St.Mary's School Koparkhairne
( Aditya Salvi and Niharika from Grade VIII won 1st position in proverbial twist )